Sweet Almond Oil (Organic)
Sweet almond (Prunus amygdalus dulcis) is one of the most diverse and accessible skincare oils. Its versatility lends well to DIY recipes, natural skin and body care, and home care applications. It is a favorite carrier oil for many aromatherapists.
Sweet almond oil is clear to light yellow. Its aroma ranges from odorless to a mild nutty scent.
What’s the difference between organic sweet almond oil and conventional sweet almond oil?
Organic oils differ from conventional oils in that the botanicals from which they are derived are grown according to the USDA’s Organic Standards. Our manufacturing facility and all of our organic oils have also been certified organic by the established third-party certifier, Quality Assurance International (QAI).